Bonding_Logo_Horiz_CMYK300h

Text 832-906-4214 for Information

 or  Call 281-799-9076

What You Need to Bring

What to Bring With You to the Citizenship Workshop

(English)

Applicants for Naturalization must bring ORIGINALS of their:

  • Green card (Permanent Resident Card
  • Additional ID: passport, I-90, TX Driver’s License, Social Security Card
  • Court Dispositions (including immigration court) and/or Arrest /ICE records (if Applicable)
  • Most recent federal tax return 1040 and/or other proof of income
  • Marriage Certificate, divorce decrees and/or child support agreements (if Applicable)
  • Proof of current receipt of public benefits ( ex: Food Stamps / SSI ), (if Applicable)

Additionally, Naturalization applicants must bring the following information:

  • A list of addresses from the last five years including specific moving dates
  • A list of schools attended and jobs worked for the last five years including specific dates
  • A list of all trips outside the United States in the past five years
  • Information on your children and current spouse including name, DOB, USCIS#, & address

Que es Nececario Traer con Usted para el Citizenship Workshop:

(ESPAÑOL)

Los solicitantes de la Naturalización deben traer ORIGINALES de su:

  • Tarjeta Verde (Tarjeta de Residente Permanente
  • Identificación adicional: pasaporte, I-90, TX Licencia de Conducir, Tarjeta de Seguro Social
  • Disposiciones de la corte (incluyendo la corte de inmigración) y/o registros de Arresto /ICE (si aplica)
  • Declaración de impuestos federales más reciente 1040 y/u otra prueba de ingresos
  • Certificado de matrimonio, decretos de divorcio y/o acuerdos de manutención de los hijos (si corresponde)
  • Prueba del recibo actual de los beneficios públicos ( por ejemplo: Estampillas de comida / SSI), (si corresponde)

 

Además, los solicitantes de naturalización deben traer la siguiente información:

  • Una lista de direcciones de los últimos cinco años incluyendo fechas específicas de mudanza.
  • Una lista de las escuelas a las que se ha asistido y de los trabajos realizados durante los últimos cinco años, incluyendo fechas específicas.
  • Una lista de todos los viajes fuera de los Estados Unidos en los últimos cinco años
  • Información sobre sus hijos y su cónyuge actual, incluyendo nombre, fecha de nacimiento, número de USCIS y dirección.